Hamtramck Music Festival | March 2-5


Image From The Facebook Event

Image From The Facebook Event

The 4th annual Hamtramck Music Festival is here! 

Happening Thursday, March 2nd thru Sunday, March 5th

$10 wristband gets you access to THREE DAYS AND NIGHTS of live local music in beautiful Hamtramck, MI!

All proceeds benefit Ben's Encore, an non-profit organization dedicated to providing funding and resources to underserved music programs around the metro Detroit area. 



---------------------------

2017 VENUES

Baker Streetcar
Bank Suey
Bumbo’s
Cafe 1923
Detroit Threads
Hamtramck Korner Bar
Hamtramck Public Library
Kelly’s
Lo & Behold
Metro Pub
New Dodge
Painted Lady
Paycheck’s
Planet Ant Hall
PLAV Post #6
PLAV Post #10
Polish Sea League
Polish Village Cafe
Polka Dot
Small’s
Trixie’s
Whiskey in the Jar

------------------------------

2017 ARTIST LINEUP

The 006
53 Willys
Abul on Fire
After Dark Amusement Park
Allye Gaietto
AM People
Ampersand Castles
Andrew Hecker
Anthony Retka
Arc Pelt
Banjolectric
Bars of Gold
The Beggars
The Belle Isles
Bermudas
Black Shampoo
Blanca Luz
Botala
Boudoir Noir
The Britemores
Bronze Mambas
Burns
Cabin 7
Carjack.
Case Managerz
Caveman & Bam Bam
Child Sleep
Citizen Smile
The Codgers
Colorwheel
Cosmic Light Shapes
The Counter Elites
Craig Brown Band
The Creepos
Dark Red
Deadbeat Beat
The Deadly Vipers
Dear Darkness
Detroit Deep Sessions
Detroit Party Marching Band
Detroit Pleasure Society
Detroit Techno Militia
Diamond Hens
Dinner Music
Dirty Copper
Disinformants
DJ Autumn & Jake
Doctor Pizza
Double Winter
The Drinkard Sisters
Dr. James Cornish
The Dropout
Dru Ruiz
Duane the Jet Black Eel
Duende!
Earth Engine
Electric Wiccans
The Erers
Eroders
The Faux Montreux
Fluxion A/D
Foster Muldoon
Fuzzgun
The Gasoline Gypsies
George Morris & the Gypsy Chorus
Ghost City Searchlight
Golden Torso
Go Tiger Go
Gray/Bliss
The Gruesome Twosome
Handgrenades
The He Bops
The High Strung
Honeybabe
The Idiot Kids
The Imaginatron
Inconnu
Isles of ESP
Jaws that Bite
Jeremy Poling & Sutter
Jeremy Porter & the Tucos
Jeremy Waun
Jerry Dreams
The Jesus Chainsaw Massacre
John Salvage
Jp from the Hp
Junk Food Junkies
Kate Hinote & the Disasters
Kevin Reynolds
Kommander
Kubat, Finlay, & Rose
Lac La Belle
Lipstick Jodi
Loose Koozies
Lt.baD
The Lucid Furs
Mango Lane
Maples Elementary School Arabic Music Ensemble
Market
Meshes
The Messenger Birds
Mexican Knives
Michael Hurtt & the Haunted Hearts
Mike Agent X Clark & Sanna Vaarna AKA DJ Ife
Mike Ransom
Moon King
Moonwalks
Mover Shaker
MSU Community Music School Youth Jazz Combo
The Mythics
Nancy Negative
Nick Schillace
Nina & the Buffalo Riders
Odd Hours
The Old Adage
Old Empire
Pancho Villa’s Skull
Pewter Cub
Piffle
Pines
Poor Bastard
The Potions
Prude Boys
Quality Cinema
Queen Kwong
Rabbit Ears
Rah the Son
Rayning
Real Ghosts
Remnose
Remote Viewing Party
Rent Strike
Rogue Satellites
Rottinghouse
Run from the Future
Ryan Allen & His Extra Arms
Ryan Dillaha & the Miracle Men
Scarlet Lies
Shady Groves
Sharky & the Habit
Siamese
Sidewatcher
Sisters of Your Sunshine Vapor
Six & the Sevens
SKYrise
Sleepless Inn
Sound of Eleven
Sros Lords
Steve Greene
The Stools
The Strains
SuperDre
Sweat
Taller Than They Appear
Tammi
Tammy & the Enemies
Tart
Television City
Those Hounds
Thunder on Pluto (Gong Immersion)
Timmy’s Organism
Tin Foil
Two Cheers
Unlimited Head
Valentiger
Vespre
Violent Bloom
Virginia Violet & the Rays
The Vitas
Voyag3r
VSTRS
The Walking Beat
Warhorses
Wherehouse
The Whiskey Charmers
White Shag
Yak
Young Punk
Zac Fortin
Zombie Jesus & the Chocolate Sunshine Band